MiK restaurant bar & MIK-6 live music house in Taipei, Taiwan is Mayur Indian Kitchen's sixth consecutive restaurant in row which serves bbq/grill, Veg. and Non veg. Tandoori snacks, live music, International performances, belle dance, Indian DJ and many more, one can find variety of alcoholic / non alcoholic drinks, cocktails along with Indian style customized drinks.

mayur.indian 

Each Mayur Indian Kitchen has FaceBook messenger, you can use it for bookings.

© 2018 馬友友印度廚房Mayur Indian Kitchen 

Please reload

Recent Posts

Why you should not miss nightlife in Taipei at Mayur Indian Kitchen's Indian hookah live bar !? 絕不能錯過的台北夜生活-馬友友印度餐酒水煙館

September 6, 2017

1/1
Please reload

Featured Posts

LIVE IN Taipei -FIFA WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 at MIK-6 live house

June 12, 2018

We welcome you with your family,friends and loved ones at MIK-6 live house where the FIFA WORLD CUP matches will we show to you at your very eyes.

We have the best HD quality and we will be broadcasting all the matches from the beginning  to the end on our big screen.

 

Here why you should make it with your family,friends and loved ones at MIK-6 live house:


1. We have a huge screen with best HD quality live streaming of all games.

2. We offer 'buy one get one free' beer (all night, 
spl.cocktails 9pm till midnight) 

3. Here at MIK-6, you could enjoy delicious Indian food, drinks, imported wines, drinks at a reasonable price, all night.

 4. Predict the win and get special discounts throughout the world cup & don't forget to wear your favorite's team T-shirt to get a complimentary beer on the entrance ;)

 

5. We don't have any door entrance or extra fees, here at MIK-6, the shows, performance, live bands or telecast are always FREE & will be for our diners. 

 RSVP/Group bookings 02-25006186, 0921004175
or log in to indianfoodtaiwan.com or indianbartaipei.com

Note : During worldcup games we are open till late night, every day.

The schedule of World cup matches are as follows as per Taipei, 
Taiwan timings 
Group A
Egypt, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Uruguay
Group B
Iran, Morocco, Portugal, Spain
Group C
Australia, Denmark, France, Peru
Group D
Argentina, Croatia, Iceland, Nigeria
Group E
Brazil, Costa Rica, Switzerland, Serbia
Group F
Germany, South Korea, Mexico, Sweden
Group G
Belgium, England, Panama, Tunisia
Group H
Colombia, Japan, Poland, Senegal

GROUP STAGE
6/14 Thursday
11:00pm Russia v Saudi Arabia

6/15 Friday
8:00pm Egypt v Uruguay
11:00pm Morocco v Iran
2:00am Portugal v Spain

6/16 Saturday
6:00pm France v Australia
9:00pm Argentina v Iceland
12:00am Peru v Denmark
3:00am Croatia v Nigeria

6/17 Sunday
8:00pm Costa Rica v Serbia
11:00pm Germany v Mexico
2:00am Brazil v Switzerland

6/18 Monday
8:00pm Sweden v South Korea
11:00pm Belgium v Panama
2:00am Tunisia v England

6/19 Tuesday
8:00pm Colombia v Japan
11:00pm Poland v Senegal
2:00am Russia v Egypt

6/20 Wednesday
8:00pm Portugal v Morocco
11:00pm Uruguay v Saudi Arabia
2:00am Iran v Spain

6/21 Thursday
8:00pm Denmark v Australia
11:00pm France v Peru
2:00am Argentina v Croatia

6/22 Friday
8:00pm Brazil v Costa Rica
11:00pm Nigeria v Iceland
2:00am Serbia v Switzerland

6/23 Saturday
8:00pm Belgium v Tunisia
11:00pm South Korea v Mexico
2:00am Germany v Sweden

6/24 Sunday
8:00pm England v Panama
11:00pm Japan v Senegal
2:00am Poland v Colombia

6/25 Monday
10:00pm Uruguay v Russia
10:00pm Saudi Arabia v Egypt
2:00am Iran v Portugal
2:00am Spain v Morocco

6/26 Tuesday
10:00pm Denmark v France
10:00pm Australia v Peru
2:00am Nigeria v Argentina
2:00am Iceland v Croatia

6/27 Wednesday
10:00pm Mexico v Sweden
10:00pm South Korea v Germany
2:00am Serbia v Brazil
2:00am Switzerland v Costa Rica

6/28 Thursday
10:00pm Japan v Poland
10:00pm Senegal v Colombia
2:00am Panama v Tunisia
2:00am England v Belgium

ROUND OF 16
6/30 Saturday
10:00pm 1C v 2D
2:00am 1A v 2B

7/1 Sunday
10:00pm 1B v 2A
2:00am 1D v 2C

7/2 Monday
10:00pm 1E v 2F
2:00am 1G v 2H

7/3 Tuesday
10:00pm 1F v 2E
2:00am 1H v 2G

QUARTER-FINALS
7/6 Friday
10:00pm
2:00am

7/7 Saturday
10:00pm
2:00am

SEMI-FINALS
7/10 Tuesday night
2:00am

7/11 Wednesday night
2:00am

THIRD PLACE
7/14 Saturday 10:00pm

FINAL
7/15 Sunday 11:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Follow Us